Past Winners
2022 UBCP/ACTRA Awards Recipients
-
Best Lead Performance, Male - Christopher Shyer, Debris
Best Lead Performance, Female - Camille Sullivan, Hunter Hunter
Best Supporting Performance, Male - Hiro Kanagawa, Deeper I Go
Best Supporting Performance, Female - Eden Summer Gilmore, The Good Doctor
Best Voice Performance - Brent Miller, Ninjago
Best Stunt Performance - Brett Chan, Andrew Chin, Yusuf A. Ahmed, Aliya Iskakova, Jennifer Li, Derick Vizcarra, Kung Fu
-
Best Lead Performance, Male - John Cassini, Daughter
Best Lead Performance, Female - Carmen Moore, Rustic Oracle
Best Supporting Performance, Male - Brendan Fletcher, Night Hunter
Best Supporting Performance, Female - Jenn MacLean-Angus, Daughter
Best Voice Performance - Giles Panton, Absolute Carnage
Best Stunt Performance - Corry Glass and Adrian Hein, The Detour - The Sister
-
Best Actor - Ben Cotton, Crown and Anchor
Best Actress - Camille Sullivan - Kingsway
Best Emerging Performer - Steven Roberts - In God I Trust
Best Voice Performance - Erin Mathews - Super Monsters: Furever Friend
Best Stunt Performance - Eli Zagoudakis, Nathan Shuker, Marshall Bingham, Arrow Season 7
-
Best Actor – Bob Frazer , The Cannon
Best Actress – Karin Konoval, The X-Files
Best Emerging Performer – Daniel Doheny, Adventures in Public School
Best Voice Performance – Sabrina Pitre, Chuck’s Voice - Back Off Borkle
Best Stunt Performance - Stunt Coordinator: Brett Chan, Stunt Performers: Gerald Paetz, Andrew Chin and Mark Chin
-
Best Actor - Adrian Holmes – 19-2 - Gone
Best Actress - Tammy Gillis - Menorca
Best Emerging Performer - Adam DiMarco – Marrying the Family
Best Voice - Rebecca Husain - Beat Bugs - With a Little Help from my Friends
Best Stunt - Simon Burnett, Corry Glass, Leif Havdale, Jon Kralt - Supergirl - Homecoming
-
Best Actor – Aleks Paunovic - Numb
Best Actress – Camille Sullivan – The Birdwatcher
Best Emerging Performer – Jacob Tremblay - Room
Best Voice – Lee Tockar - Slugterra - Get Pronto
Best Stunt – Adrien Hein – Arrow - Schism
-
Best Actor - Michael Eklund - Eadweard
Best Actress – Camille Sullivan – Ally was Screaming
Best Emerging Actor - Dakota Daulby – Black Fly
Best Voice Performance - Brian Drummond – Nerds & Monsters
Best Stunt Performance- Leif Havdale - Arrow
-
Best Actress - Sara Canning - Remedy -Scary Bears
Best Actor - Ian Tracey - Continuum – Second Last
Best Newcomer - Taylor Hill – Leap 4 Your Life
Best Voice Performance - Andrea Libman - My Little Pony:Friendship Is Magic - Filli Vanilli
Best Stunt Performance- Leif Havdale - - Arrow - City of Heroes
-
Best Actress - Gabrielle Rose - Crimes of Mike Recket
Best Actor - John Pyper-Ferguson - Motive - Undertow
Best Newcomer - Tyler Johnston - Motive – Creeping Tom
Best Voice Performance - Nicole Oliver - The Littlest Pet Shop – Gailbreak!
Best Stunt Performance - Colby Chartrand - True Justice - Dead Drop 2
-
Best Actress - Camille Sullivan – Sisters & Brothers
Best Actor - Stephen Lobo – Afghan Luke
Best Newcomer - Kacey Rohl – Sisters & Brothers
Best Voice Performance - Andrea Libman - My Little Pony – Friendship is Magic
Best Stunt Performance - Phil Mitchell - True Justice – Urban Warfare